Welcome to iMAGERY DIMENSION · Innovative Art Collective

Login or Signup to meet new friends, find out what's going on, and connect with others on the site.


Sign Up Now

Registering for this site is easy. Just fill in the fields on the registration page and we'll get a new account set up for you in no time.

Forgot Your Password?

A new password will be e-mailed to you.

Member Login

IMAGERY DIMENSION PRIVACY POLICY

Your privacy is very important to us. To better protect your privacy we provide this notice explaining our online information practices, representing Imagery Dimension, VideoArtWorld LLC, and its partner sites (VideoArtWorld.com, PhotographyArtWorld.com TechArtWorld.com, PlasticArtWorld.com, and ShortFilmArtWorld.com).
1. YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED BY IMAGERY DIMENSION.
Any information gathered by Imagery Dimension is used to customize the Imagery Dimension website and partner sites to best suit their community, and is not shared or sold to any third parties, except as expressly provided for in this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Service. In order to send you e-mail from Imagery Dimension (if any), we need your e-mail address. To provide you with additional services, we may also request your name, geographical coordinates, and telephone number. This information, along with your content, will not be shared, rented or sold to any third parties without your express permission. Imagery Dimension (does not collect any other personal information that you do not expressly provide.Imagery Dimension (affiliate platform of VideoArtWorld LLC) reserves the right to view private Spaces and private posts for the purposes of fixing issues, and to look for copyrighted or other inappropriate material. This will only be done as necessary and these posts will never be shared by anyone else.

2. NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION.
We may also request non-personally identifiable information, such as buying preferences, or age, also known as demographic and profile data, though this information is optional. We may use this data to improve our website and/or customize your experience at our site, showing you content that we think you might be interested in, and displaying content according to your preferences. We may also share this information with others, such as advertisers interested in on our site, in aggregate, anonymous form, which means that the information will not contain any personally identifiable information about you or any other person.

3. PROFILE PAGE.
If you choose to sign up for an Imagery Dimension account, you may have a Profile page on the site, containing your username and some basic information related to demographics and your creative interests. You may also add additional optional information to your Profile. Links to your Profile Page may be included on other Imagery Dimension pages or partner sites (VideoArtWorld.com, PhotographyArtWorld.com, TechArtWorld.com, PlasticArtWorld.com, ShortFilmArtWorld.com). If you send a message to a Imagery Dimension user through a future Imagery Dimension internal Messages feature, that person may be informed of your email address. PLEASE NOTE THAT, REGARDLESS OF WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION A MEMBER CHOOSES TO INCLUDE IN HIS OR HER PROFILE, OR WHAT PRIVACY PREFERENCES HE OR SHE CHOOSES, CERTAIN INFORMATION ABOUT EACH MEMBER WILL BE INCLUDED IN THAT MEMBER’S PUBLIC PROFILE AND MAY BE ACCESSIBLE TO ANYONE VISITING THAT PROFILE PAGE ON THE IMAGERY DIMENSION WEBSITE.

4. PUBLIC FORUMS REMINDER.
This site often makes chat rooms, forums, message boards, and/or news groups available to its users. Please remember that any information that is disclosed in these areas becomes public information. Exercise caution when deciding to disclose your personal information. Although we value individual ideas and encourage free expression, Imagery Dimension reserves the right to take necessary action to preserve the forum’s integrity, such as removing any posting that is vulgar, off-topic, or inappropriate.

5. TRACKING.
Like most sites, Imagery Dimension (affiliate platform of VideoArtWorld LLC) may make use of browser “cookies.” Cookies are strings of text and numbers that can identify your computer to us when you visit our site. They allow us to see if you have logged in, check your status as a member, and facilitate access to your preferences. Imagery Dimension will not use cookies to retrieve information from a computer that is unrelated to our site or services.

6. IP ADDRESS.
When you visit our site, we log standard information such as your IP address, which is a number that we can use to identify your location and Internet Service Provider, along with the URL from which you came to our site and the URLs visited on our site. A URL is the full address of a Web site page, which may or may not contain some Personally Identifiable Information about the person who is viewing it.
When we send messages to you or others, we may provide a URL link to the Imagery Dimension site that contains an alphanumeric identifier, which allows us to identify the person to whom we sent the message so that we can personalize our content for that individual.

7. ADVERTISING.
Imagery Dimension (affiliate platform of VideoArtWorld LLC) may work with third-party advertising companies, sponsors and other companies with whom we do business (“Business Partners”) to place advertising on our site and in email communications sent to our registered users regarding Imagery Dimension services. Information about your visit to this site, such as number of times you have viewed an ad, may be used to serve advertising to you on this site.

Imagery Dimension holds exclusive rights to obtain publicity for its website and partner sites, including individual member profiles. If publicity is obtained for individual online artist profiles, a fifty percent commission is required for Imagery Dimension, and fifty percent for the artist.

8. BUSINESS TRANSITIONS.
In the event Imagery Dimension (affiliate platform of VideoArtWorld LLC) goes through a business transition, such as a merger, acquisition by another company, or sale of a portion of its assets, users’ personal information will, in most instances, be part of the assets transferred.

9. CHILD PROTECTION
We do not offer services to, or target, persons under the age of 13. In compliance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, we will purge any information we receive from people we believe to be children under 13 from our database and cancel the corresponding accounts.

10. SECURITY.
All information described above is stored on restricted database servers.

11. CHANGES TO THIS POLICY.

Imagery Dimension (affiliate platform of VideoArtWorld LLC) reserves the right to change this policy from time to time, along with Terms of Service and Community Guidelines. If we do make changes, the revised Privacy Policy will be posted on this site, which we suggest you review from time to time, as you agree to be bound by such modifications or revisions.

12. CONTACT US.
If you have any questions about this policy or our site in general, please contact us at contact@imagerydimension.com